2013 Dr. James H. Crowdis 5k
Place Bib# Name Age Gender Time Hometown
1 244 Chase Harris 16 M 17:31 Bainbridge
2 240 Paul Guyas 35 M 18:11 Tallahassee
3 207 Jack Redwing 27 M 18:23 Tallahassee
4 251 Greg Waddell 47 M 18:54 Bainbridge
5 133 Reikan Lin 23 M 19:14 Tallahassee
6 247 Phillip Wilbourn 33 M 19:28 Blakely
7 239 Anthony Kuchera 27 M 19:33 Tallahassee
8 253 Bennett Enfinger 15 M 20:05 Bainbridge
9 243 Caleb Harris 12 M 20:25 Bainbridge
10 250 Daniel Graham 41 M 20:32 Bainbridge
11 229 Dale Thomas 50 M 20:48 Taylor, AL
12 249 Grayson Graham 15 M 20:54 Bainbridge
13 259 Paige Braswell 17 F 21:11 Bainbridge
14 205 Debbie Wittmer 50 F 21:17 Blakely
15 132 Danner Drake 42 M 21:59 Dothan
16 211 Jonathon Bast 27 M 22:06 Athens, GA
17 255 David Griffin 51 M 22:11
18 198 Jay Wrenn 49 M 22:18 Dothan
19 113 Jonathon Mueller 47 M 22:21 Headland, AL
20 281 Wes Chapman 29 M 22:50 Blakely
21 238 Tom Moore 36 M 23:00 Atlanta
22 256 Joey Harvey 51 M 23:03 Jakin, GA
23 238 Neil Guess 40 M 23:04 Dothan
24 252 Perry Waddell 15 M 23:50 Bainbridge
25 214 Holden Edison 15 M 23:52 Blakely
26 254 David Brock 15 M 24:03 Bainbridge
27 258 Debra Hunter 40 F 24:07 Suwanee, GA
28 280 Val Lichner 54 F 24:11 Bonifay, FL
29 212 Odell Nelson 61 M 24:15 Edison, GA
30 206 Mark Wittmer 59 M 24:38 Blakely
31 224 Donald Bowling 59 M 25:41 Dothan
32 110 Matt Crowder 39 M 26:24 Dublin, GA
33 195 Andy Smith 43 M 26:31 Blakely
34 203 Julian Whaley 10 M 26:41 Dothan
35 278 Meg Houston 9 F 27:07 Blakely
36 275 Ceasar Clark 35 M 27:23 Ft. Gaines, GA
37 246 Jennifer Drake 40 F 27:58 Dothan
38 210 Kate Donlon 22 F 27:59 Atlanta
39 231 Butch Binford 56 M 28:01 Dothan
40 190 Buck Grist 69 M 28:34 Blakely
41 232 Sarah Beth Binford 25 F 28:36 Dothan
42 241 Winston Howell 71 M 28:58 Hartford, AL
43 202 Tara Whaley 38 F 29:01 Dothan
44 282 Alex Byrd 24 F 29:22 Climax, GA
45 213 Sam Edison 34 M 29:43 Blakely
46 236 Chip Houston 48 M 30:15 Blakely
47 264 Jessica Harvin 26 F 30:29 Dothan
48 122 Nichole Hand 42 F 30:37 Columbia, AL
49 197 Brent Alderman 35 M 30:39 Blakely
50 257 Sandy Smith 42 F 30:51 Ft. Gaines, GA
51 242 Henry Reynolds 67 M 31:21 Newville, AL
52 268 Chester Nolin 58 M 31:50 Dothan
53 276 Carl Hobbs 62 M 33:05 Leary, GA
54 217 Jill McFay 39 F 33:12 Blakely
55 196 Kendall Alderman 32 F 33:21 Blakely
56 123 Jessica Hand 11 F 33:50 Columbia, AL
57 229 Jason Rockwell 32 M 33:57 Dothan
58 248 Jordan Graham 14 F 34:07 Bainbridge
59 277 Victoria Anderson 14 F 34:09 Columbia, AL
60 200 Pat Carmichael 80 M 34:11 Blakely
61 225 John Hunter 75 M 36:00 Jakin, GA
62 215 Joanna Braswell 29 F 36:03 Blakely
63 274 Nancy Henry 58 F 36:09 Donalsonville, GA
64 230 Kaci Wilbourn 34 F 36:10 Blakely
65 262 Jim Porlier* 60 M 36:41 Dothan
66 222 Larry Dykes* 69 M 37:47 Dothan
67 194 Laura Moseley 28 F 38:16 Blakely
68 101 Julia Morris 28 F 38:24 Thomasville, AL
69 120 Valarie Fox 24 F 39:48 Blakely
70 235 Ashley Houston 16 F 40:31 Blakely
71 216 Debbie McDonald 45 F 40:36 Blakely
72 271 Vikki Sealy 41 F 40:41 Blakely
73 270 Franklin Ford 36 M 40:42 Blakely
74 199 Susan Hand 61 F 41:09 Webb, AL
75 269 Judy Nolin 58 F 42:17 Dothan
76 266 Jean Parrish* 68 F 43:10 Dothan
77 267 Jerry Parrish 71 M 43:32 Dothan
78 273 Derek Ikhwan 24 M 44:45 Pine Mountain, GA
79 263 Tammy Cannon* 54 F 45:49 Blakely
80 265 Camille Harvin* 56 F 45:50 Blakely
81 234 Michelle Houston* 45 F 48:27 Blakely
82 220 Chakhara Smith* 35 F 49:08 Blakely
83 218 Jennifer Ross* 32 F 49:09 Donalsonville, GA
84 219 Janet Brewer* 27 F 49:23 Blakely
85 260 Carol Chester 79 F 52:29 Blakely
86 245 Brenda Jones* 59 F 52:29 Blakely
87 223 Ronna Dykes* 64 F 54:07 Dothan
88 261 Sue Porlier* 64 F 54:07 Dothan
* denotes race walker
98 registered runners
88 finishers
Male Overall: Chase Harris (Bainbridge) 17:31
Masters: Greg Waddell (Bainbridge) 18:52
Grand Masters: Dale Thomas (Taylor, AL) 20:48
Senior Grand Masters: Odell Nelson (Edison, GA) 24:15
Super Grand Masters: Winston Howell (Hartford, AL) 28:58
Race Walker: Jim Porlier (Dothan) 36:41
Female Overall: Paige Braswell (Bainbridge) 21:11
Masters: Debbie Wittmer (Blakely) 21:17
Grand Masters; Val Lichner (Bonifay, FL) 24:11
Senior Grand Masters: Susan Hand (Webb, AL) 41:09
Super Grand Masters: Carol Chester (Blakely) 52:27
Race Walker: Jean Parrish (Dothan) 43:10
Team Results Male:
1) Uncle Curly's Rowdy Crowdis Crowd.........18:50.25 (ave. time)
Reikin Line, Paul Guyas, Jack Redwing, Anthony Kuchera
2) Three Young Guys and An Old Guy............18:59.5 (ave. time)
Chase Harris, Greg Waddell, Phillip Wilbourn, Bennett Enfinger
Team Results Mixed:
1) Bank of Early.......................................32:11.75 (ave. time)
Laura Moseley, Andy Smith, Kendall Alderman, Brent Alderman
2) Kolomoki Kruisers.................................33:40.00 (ave. time)
Valarie Fox, Jonathon Bast, Kate Donlon, Derek Ikhwan
(Note: The Mixed Team results have been corrected from the original results.)
1 244 Chase Harris 16 M 17:31 Bainbridge
2 240 Paul Guyas 35 M 18:11 Tallahassee
3 207 Jack Redwing 27 M 18:23 Tallahassee
4 251 Greg Waddell 47 M 18:54 Bainbridge
5 133 Reikan Lin 23 M 19:14 Tallahassee
6 247 Phillip Wilbourn 33 M 19:28 Blakely
7 239 Anthony Kuchera 27 M 19:33 Tallahassee
8 253 Bennett Enfinger 15 M 20:05 Bainbridge
9 243 Caleb Harris 12 M 20:25 Bainbridge
10 250 Daniel Graham 41 M 20:32 Bainbridge
11 229 Dale Thomas 50 M 20:48 Taylor, AL
12 249 Grayson Graham 15 M 20:54 Bainbridge
13 259 Paige Braswell 17 F 21:11 Bainbridge
14 205 Debbie Wittmer 50 F 21:17 Blakely
15 132 Danner Drake 42 M 21:59 Dothan
16 211 Jonathon Bast 27 M 22:06 Athens, GA
17 255 David Griffin 51 M 22:11
18 198 Jay Wrenn 49 M 22:18 Dothan
19 113 Jonathon Mueller 47 M 22:21 Headland, AL
20 281 Wes Chapman 29 M 22:50 Blakely
21 238 Tom Moore 36 M 23:00 Atlanta
22 256 Joey Harvey 51 M 23:03 Jakin, GA
23 238 Neil Guess 40 M 23:04 Dothan
24 252 Perry Waddell 15 M 23:50 Bainbridge
25 214 Holden Edison 15 M 23:52 Blakely
26 254 David Brock 15 M 24:03 Bainbridge
27 258 Debra Hunter 40 F 24:07 Suwanee, GA
28 280 Val Lichner 54 F 24:11 Bonifay, FL
29 212 Odell Nelson 61 M 24:15 Edison, GA
30 206 Mark Wittmer 59 M 24:38 Blakely
31 224 Donald Bowling 59 M 25:41 Dothan
32 110 Matt Crowder 39 M 26:24 Dublin, GA
33 195 Andy Smith 43 M 26:31 Blakely
34 203 Julian Whaley 10 M 26:41 Dothan
35 278 Meg Houston 9 F 27:07 Blakely
36 275 Ceasar Clark 35 M 27:23 Ft. Gaines, GA
37 246 Jennifer Drake 40 F 27:58 Dothan
38 210 Kate Donlon 22 F 27:59 Atlanta
39 231 Butch Binford 56 M 28:01 Dothan
40 190 Buck Grist 69 M 28:34 Blakely
41 232 Sarah Beth Binford 25 F 28:36 Dothan
42 241 Winston Howell 71 M 28:58 Hartford, AL
43 202 Tara Whaley 38 F 29:01 Dothan
44 282 Alex Byrd 24 F 29:22 Climax, GA
45 213 Sam Edison 34 M 29:43 Blakely
46 236 Chip Houston 48 M 30:15 Blakely
47 264 Jessica Harvin 26 F 30:29 Dothan
48 122 Nichole Hand 42 F 30:37 Columbia, AL
49 197 Brent Alderman 35 M 30:39 Blakely
50 257 Sandy Smith 42 F 30:51 Ft. Gaines, GA
51 242 Henry Reynolds 67 M 31:21 Newville, AL
52 268 Chester Nolin 58 M 31:50 Dothan
53 276 Carl Hobbs 62 M 33:05 Leary, GA
54 217 Jill McFay 39 F 33:12 Blakely
55 196 Kendall Alderman 32 F 33:21 Blakely
56 123 Jessica Hand 11 F 33:50 Columbia, AL
57 229 Jason Rockwell 32 M 33:57 Dothan
58 248 Jordan Graham 14 F 34:07 Bainbridge
59 277 Victoria Anderson 14 F 34:09 Columbia, AL
60 200 Pat Carmichael 80 M 34:11 Blakely
61 225 John Hunter 75 M 36:00 Jakin, GA
62 215 Joanna Braswell 29 F 36:03 Blakely
63 274 Nancy Henry 58 F 36:09 Donalsonville, GA
64 230 Kaci Wilbourn 34 F 36:10 Blakely
65 262 Jim Porlier* 60 M 36:41 Dothan
66 222 Larry Dykes* 69 M 37:47 Dothan
67 194 Laura Moseley 28 F 38:16 Blakely
68 101 Julia Morris 28 F 38:24 Thomasville, AL
69 120 Valarie Fox 24 F 39:48 Blakely
70 235 Ashley Houston 16 F 40:31 Blakely
71 216 Debbie McDonald 45 F 40:36 Blakely
72 271 Vikki Sealy 41 F 40:41 Blakely
73 270 Franklin Ford 36 M 40:42 Blakely
74 199 Susan Hand 61 F 41:09 Webb, AL
75 269 Judy Nolin 58 F 42:17 Dothan
76 266 Jean Parrish* 68 F 43:10 Dothan
77 267 Jerry Parrish 71 M 43:32 Dothan
78 273 Derek Ikhwan 24 M 44:45 Pine Mountain, GA
79 263 Tammy Cannon* 54 F 45:49 Blakely
80 265 Camille Harvin* 56 F 45:50 Blakely
81 234 Michelle Houston* 45 F 48:27 Blakely
82 220 Chakhara Smith* 35 F 49:08 Blakely
83 218 Jennifer Ross* 32 F 49:09 Donalsonville, GA
84 219 Janet Brewer* 27 F 49:23 Blakely
85 260 Carol Chester 79 F 52:29 Blakely
86 245 Brenda Jones* 59 F 52:29 Blakely
87 223 Ronna Dykes* 64 F 54:07 Dothan
88 261 Sue Porlier* 64 F 54:07 Dothan
* denotes race walker
98 registered runners
88 finishers
Male Overall: Chase Harris (Bainbridge) 17:31
Masters: Greg Waddell (Bainbridge) 18:52
Grand Masters: Dale Thomas (Taylor, AL) 20:48
Senior Grand Masters: Odell Nelson (Edison, GA) 24:15
Super Grand Masters: Winston Howell (Hartford, AL) 28:58
Race Walker: Jim Porlier (Dothan) 36:41
Female Overall: Paige Braswell (Bainbridge) 21:11
Masters: Debbie Wittmer (Blakely) 21:17
Grand Masters; Val Lichner (Bonifay, FL) 24:11
Senior Grand Masters: Susan Hand (Webb, AL) 41:09
Super Grand Masters: Carol Chester (Blakely) 52:27
Race Walker: Jean Parrish (Dothan) 43:10
Team Results Male:
1) Uncle Curly's Rowdy Crowdis Crowd.........18:50.25 (ave. time)
Reikin Line, Paul Guyas, Jack Redwing, Anthony Kuchera
2) Three Young Guys and An Old Guy............18:59.5 (ave. time)
Chase Harris, Greg Waddell, Phillip Wilbourn, Bennett Enfinger
Team Results Mixed:
1) Bank of Early.......................................32:11.75 (ave. time)
Laura Moseley, Andy Smith, Kendall Alderman, Brent Alderman
2) Kolomoki Kruisers.................................33:40.00 (ave. time)
Valarie Fox, Jonathon Bast, Kate Donlon, Derek Ikhwan
(Note: The Mixed Team results have been corrected from the original results.)